Cities and Areas We Cover

Postcodes: BA , BS , CF , HR , LD , NP , SA , SN, TA, GL, WR

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
BA1BATHBath north of the Avon, BatheastonBath and North East Somerset
BA2BATHBath south of the Avon, Peasedown St JohnBath and North East Somerset
BA3RADSTOCKRadstock, Midsomer Norton, Holcombe, ColefordBath and North East Somerset
BA4SHEPTON MALLETShepton MalletMendip
BA5WELLSWellsMendip
BA6GLASTONBURYGlastonburyMendip
BA7CASTLE CARYCastle CarySouth Somerset
BA8TEMPLECOMBETemplecombeSouth Somerset
BA9BRUTONnon-geographic[3][4]
BA9WINCANTONWincantonSouth Somerset
BA10BRUTONBrutonSouth Somerset
BA11FROMEFromeMendip
BA12WARMINSTERWarminsterWiltshire Council
BA13WESTBURYWestburyWiltshire Council
BA14TROWBRIDGETrowbridgeWiltshire Council
BA15BRADFORD-ON-AVONBradford-on-Avon, WinsleyWiltshire Council
BA16STREETStreetMendip
BA20YEOVILYeovilSouth Somerset
BA21YEOVILYeovil, MudfordSouth Somerset
BA22YEOVILYeovil, East & West Coker, IlchesterSouth Somerset
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
BS0BRISTOLNon-geographic[3][4]Bristol
BS1BRISTOLBristol city centre, RedcliffeBristol
BS2BRISTOLKingsdown, St Paul’s, St Phillip’s, St AgnesBristol
BS3BRISTOLBedminster, Southville, Bower Ashton, part of Totterdown, Windmill HillBristol
BS4BRISTOLBrislington, Knowle, Knowle West, St Anne’s, part of TotterdownBristol
BS5BRISTOLEaston, St George, Redfield, Whitehall, Eastville, Speedwell, Greenbank, Barton HillBristol
BS6BRISTOLCotham, Redland, Montpelier, Westbury Park, St. Andrew’sBristol
BS7BRISTOLBishopston, Horfield, part of Filton, Lockleaze, Ashley Down,Bristol / South Gloucestershire
BS8BRISTOLClifton, Failand, Hotwells, Leigh WoodsBristol / North Somerset
BS9BRISTOLCoombe Dingle, Sneyd Park, Stoke Bishop, Westbury on Trym, Henleaze, BristolBristol
BS10BRISTOLBrentry, Henbury, Southmead part of Westbury on Trym,Bristol
BS11BRISTOLAvonmouth, Shirehampton, Lawrence WestonBristol
BS13BRISTOLBedminster Down, Bishopsworth, Hartcliffe, Withywood, Headley ParkBristol
BS14BRISTOLHengrove, Stockwood, Whitchurch, WithywoodBristol / Bath and North East Somerset
BS15BRISTOLHanham, KingswoodBristol / South Gloucestershire
BS16BRISTOLDownend, Emersons Green, Fishponds, Frenchay, Pucklechurch, Staple HillBristol / South Gloucestershire
BS20BRISTOLPortisheadNorth Somerset
BS21CLEVEDONClevedonNorth Somerset
BS22WESTON-SUPER-MAREKewstoke, Weston-super-Mare, WorleNorth Somerset
BS23WESTON-SUPER-MAREUphill, Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset
BS24WESTON-SUPER-MAREBleadon, Hutton, Locking, Lympsham, Puxton, Weston-super-Mare, Wick St. LawrenceNorth Somerset
BS25WINSCOMBEChurchill, Winscombe, Sandford, ShiphamNorth Somerset, Somerset
BS26AXBRIDGEAxbridge, Compton Bishop, LoxtonSomerset
BS27CHEDDARCheddar, DraycottSomerset
BS28WEDMOREWedmoreSomerset
BS29BANWELLBanwellSomerset
BS30BRISTOLBitton, Longwell Green, Cadbury Heath, Warmley, WickSouth Gloucestershire
BS31BRISTOLChewton Keynsham, Keynsham, SaltfordBath and North East Somerset
BS32BRISTOLAlmondsbury, Bradley StokeSouth Gloucestershire
BS34BRISTOLPart of Filton, Little Stoke, Patchway, Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire
BS35BRISTOLAlveston, Rudgeway, Severn Beach, Pilning, ThornburySouth Gloucestershire
BS36BRISTOLFrampton Cotterell, WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire
BS37BRISTOLChipping Sodbury, YateSouth Gloucestershire
BS39BRISTOLClutton, Temple CloudBath and North East Somerset
BS40BRISTOLChew Valley, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, WringtonBath and North East Somerset, North Somerset
BS41BRISTOLLong Ashton, DundryNorth Somerset
BS48BRISTOLBackwell, NailseaNorth Somerset
BS49BRISTOLCongresbury, YattonNorth Somerset
BS98BRISTOLNon-geographicBristol
BS99BRISTOLNon-geographicBristol
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
CF3CARDIFFCARDIFF SOUTH (East):
Rumney & Trowbridge, Llanrumney, St MellonsNEWPORT WEST:
Castleton, Marshfield
Cardiff, Newport
CF5CARDIFFCARDIFF WEST (South):
Ely, Caerau, St Fagans, Culverhouse Cross, Canton & Leckwith, Fairwater, Danescourt, Llandaff, RiversideVALE OF GLAMORGAN:
Wenvoe, Peterston Super Ely, St Georges Super Ely, Michaelston
Cardiff, Vale of Glamorgan
CF10CARDIFFCARDIFF CENTRAL / CARDIFF SOUTH:
CARDIFF CITY CENTRE (part of), Grangetown, CARDIFF BAY (part of) & Butetown
Cardiff
CF11CARDIFFCARDIFF CENTRAL / CARDIFF SOUTH:
CARDIFF CITY CENTRE (part of), Canton, CARDIFF BAY (part of), Grangetown
Cardiff
CF14CARDIFFCARDIFF NORTH (West):
Birchgrove, Whitchurch, Thornhill & Lisvane, Rhiwbina & Pantmawr, Gabalfa, Heath, Llandaff North, Llanishen
Cardiff
CF15CARDIFFCARDIFF WEST (North):
Pentyrch & Gwaelod-y-Garth & Creigiau, Radyr & Morganstown, Tongwynlais
Rhondda Cynon Taff:
TAFFS WELL & Nantgarw
“”Caerphilly:””
Groeswen
Cardiff, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Caerphilly
CF23CARDIFFCARDIFF NORTH (East):
Llanishen, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Penylan, Pontprennau & Old St Mellons
Cardiff
CF24CARDIFFCARDIFF CENTRAL:
CARDIFF CITY CENTRE (part of) & Cathays, Roath & Plasnewydd, Splott, Adamsdown
Cardiff
CF30CARDIFFnon-geographic
CF31BRIDGENDBRIDGEND TOWN, Brackla, Coity, Pen-y-faiBridgend
CF32BRIDGENDBRIDGEND:
Cefn Cribwr, Laleston, Merthyr Mawr, Ogmore Vale, Tondu, Sarn, Ynysawdre, St Brides Minor, Pontycymer, Llangeinor, Garw Valley, Blaengarw, Blackmill, Bettws, AberkenfigVALE OF GLAMORGAN:
St Brides Major
Bridgend, Vale of Glamorgan
CF33BRIDGENDCornelly, PyleBridgend
CF34MAESTEGMAESTEG TOWN, Llangynwyd, Caerau, NantyffyllonBridgend
CF35BRIDGENDBRIDGEND:
PENCOED TOWN, Coychurch, LlanganVALE OF GLAMORGAN:
Ewenny
Bridgend, Vale of Glamorgan
CF36PORTHCAWLPORTHCAWL TOWN, Nottage, NewtonBridgend
CF37PONTYPRIDDPontypridd Community:
PONTYPRIDD TOWN including Cilfynydd, Glyncoch, Graig, Treforest, Hopkinstown, Trallwng, Maesycoed, Pwllgwaun, Hawthorn, Rhydfelen, TREHAFODYnysybwl Community:
YNYSYBWL & Coed-y-Cwm
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF38PONTYPRIDDLlantwit Fardre Community:
LLANTWIT FARDRE, CHURCH VILLAGE, Tonteg, Efail IsafLlantrisant Community (part of):
BEDDAU & Ty Nant
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF39PORTHRhondda Area (RCT):
PORTH TOWN & Llwyncelyn, CYMMER & Glynfach & Trebanog, YNYSHIR & Wattstown, Dinas (part of)Taff-Ely Area (RCT):
TONYREFAIL TOWN & Coed Ely & Thomastown, GILFACH GOCHBRIDGEND:
Evanstown
Rhondda Cynon Taff, Bridgend
CF40TONYPANDYRhondda Area:
TONYPANDY TOWN, TREALAW, PENYGRAIG, Dinas (part of), Williamstown, Cwm Clydach, LLWYNYPIATaff-Ely Area:
Penrhiwfer
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF41PENTRERhondda Area:
PENTRE, Ton Pentre, YSTRAD & Gelli
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF42TREORCHYRhondda Area:
TREORCHY TOWN & Cwmparc & Ynyswen, TREHERBERT & Blaencwm & Blaenrhondda
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF43FERNDALERhondda Area:
FERNDALE TOWN & Blaenllechau, TYLORSTOWN & Penrhys, Pontygwaith & Stanleytown, MAERDY
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF44ABERDARECynon Area:
ABERDARE TOWN, Cwmaman, ABERAMAN, LLWYDCOED, Cwmbach, HIRWAUN, Penywaun, RHIGOS, Penderyn
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF45MOUNTAIN ASHCynon Area:
MOUNTAIN ASH TOWN, ABERCYNON, PENRHIWCEIBER, Ynysboeth
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF46TREHARRISMERTHYR TYDFIL:
TREHARRIS TOWN, Quakers Yard, BedlinogCAERPHILLY:
Nelson
Merthyr Tydfil, Caerphilly
CF47MERTHYR TYDFILMERTHYR TYDFIL TOWN, Gurnos, PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil
CF48MERTHYR TYDFILCyfarthfa, Pant, Merthyr Vale, Troed-y-rhiw, Vaynor, PentrebachMerthyr Tydfil
CF61LLANTWIT MAJORLLANTWIT MAJOR TOWN, Llan-maesVale of Glamorgan
CF62BARRYBARRY TOWN (part of), Rhoose, St Athan, Llancarfan, Barry IslandVale of Glamorgan
CF63BARRYBARRY TOWN (part of), Cadoxton, Barry DocksVale of Glamorgan
CF64PENARTH; DINAS POWYSPENARTH TOWN, Dinas Powys, Sully, LlandoughVale of Glamorgan
CF71COWBRIDGECOWBRIDGE TOWN, St Brides Major, Welsh St Donats, Pendoylan, Llandow, Colwinston, Llanblethian, Penllyn, LlanfairVale of Glamorgan
CF72PONTYCLUNTaff-Ely Area:
PONTYCLUN, LLANTRISANT TOWN, LLANHARAN, Talbot Green, Brynsadler, Miskin, Brynna, LLANHARRY
Rhondda Cynon Taff
CF81BARGOEDBARGOED TOWN, Aberbargoed, Darran Valley, Gilfach, PontlottynCaerphilly
CF82HENGOEDHENGOED, Cefn Hengoed, YSTAD MYNACH TOWN, Gelligaer, MaesycwmmerCaerphilly
CF83CAERPHILLYCAERPHILLY TOWN, Abertridwr, Senghenydd, Bedwas, Trethomas, Machen, Llanbradach, Pwllypant, Penyrheol, Energlyn, Trecenydd, RudryCaerphilly
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
GL1GloucesterQuedgeley, The Docks, Central GloucesterGloucester
GL2GLOUCESTERArlingham, Cambridge, Churcham, Churchdown, Down Hatherley, Elmore, Framilode, Frampton on Severn, Hardwicke, Hempsted, Highnam, Longford, Longlevens, Longney, Maisemore, Minsterworth, Moreton Valence, Norton, Over, Podsmead, Priors Norton, Quedgeley, Rudford, Sandhurst, Saul, Slimbridge, Tibberton, Twigworth, Walham, Waterwells Business Park, WhitminsterForest of Dean, Gloucester, Stroud, Tewkesbury
GL3GLOUCESTERBarnwood, Brockworth, Churchdown, Coopers Hill, Gloucester Business Park, Great Witcombe, Hucclecote, Innsworth, Little Witcombe, WitcombeGloucester, Stroud, Tewkesbury
GL4GLOUCESTERAbbeydale, Abbeymead, Barnwood, Birdlip, Brimpsfield, Brookthorpe, Cranham, Harescombe, Matson, Tuffley, Upton St. Leonards, WhaddonCotswold, Gloucester, Stroud
GL5StroudAmberley, Bourne, Bowbridge, Brimscombe, Burleigh, Butterrow Hill, Cainscross, Cashes Green, Dudbridge, Dunkirk Mills, Ebley, Gaineys Well, Inchbrook, Kingscourt, Lightpill, Little London, Middle Leazes, North Woodchester, Paganhill, Randwick, Rodborough, Rodborough Common, Rodborough Hill, Selsley, Selsley East, Selsley Hill, Selsley West, South Woodchester, Thrupp, Uplands, Wallbridge, Walls Quarry, WoodchesterStroud
GL6STROUDBell Pitch, Bird in Hand, Bisley, Bournes Green, Box, Brownshill, Bussage, Chalford, Chalford Hill, Eastcombe, Edge, Edgeworth, Elcombe, Far Oakridge, Far Westrip, Forest Green, Frampton Mansell, France Lynch, Horsley, Lower Kitesnest, Lypiatt, Middle Lypiatt, Middle Spring, Minchinhampton, Miserden, Nailsworth, Oakridge, Oakridge Lynch, Old Neighbouring, Painswick, Painswick Beacon, Pitchcombe, Randwick, Ruscombe, Sheepscombe, Slad, Stancombe, The Camp, Upper Kitesnest, Westrip, Whiteshill, WhitewayCotswold, Stroud
GL7CirencesterAmpney Crucis, Ampney Knowle, Ampney St. Mary, Ampney St. Peter, Bagendon, Barnsley, Baunton, Bibury, Calmsden, Cerney Wick, Coates, Coln St. Aldwyns, Daglingworth, Daneway, Down Ampney, Driffield, Duntisbourne Abbotts, Duntisbourne Leer, Duntisbourne Rouse, Eastleach, Ewen, Harnhill, Hatherop, Honeycombe Leaze, Kemble, Kemble Wick, Love Lane Industrial Estate, Lower Norcote, Marsden, Meysey Hampton, Middle Duntisbourne, Norcote, North Cerney, North Cerney Downs, Perrotts Brook, Poole Keynes, Poulton, Preston, Quenington, Rapsgate, Ready Token, Rendcomb, Rodmarton, Sapperton, Shorncote, Siddington, Somerford Keynes, South Cerney, Stratton, Tarlton, Tunley, Upper Up, Whiteway, Winson, Winstone, WoodmancoteCotswold, Stroud, Wiltshire
FairfordDudgrove, Dunfield, Kempsford, Totterdown, WhelfordCotswold
LechladeBroadwell, Claydon, Claydon Pike, Downington, Filkins, Fyfield, Kelmscott, Kencot, Langford, Little Faringdon, Little London, Southrop, Thornhill, Warrens CrossCotswold, Vale of White Horse, West Oxfordshire
GL8TetburyAshley, Avening, Babdown, Bagpath, Beverston, Calcot, Chavenage, Cherington, Culkerton, Doughton, Estcourt, Ilsom, Kingscote, Knockdown, Lasborough, Leighterton, Little Larkhill, Long Furlong, Long Newnton, Newington, Shipton Moyne, Trull, Upton, Westonbirt, WillesleyCotswold, Stroud, Wiltshire
GL9BADMINTONActon Turville, Didmarton, Dunkirk, Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury Common, Hawkesbury Upton, Inglestone Common, Little Badminton, Petty France, TormartonCotswold, South Gloucestershire, Stroud, Wiltshire
GL10STONEHOUSEBridgend, Colethrop, Eastington, Frocester, Haresfield, Kings Stanley, Leonard Stanley, Lower Mills, Nastend, Newtown, Nupend, Nympsfield, Oldends, Oxlynch, Ryeford, Standish, Standish Park, Stanley Downton, Stroudwater Business Park, WestendStroud
GL11DursleyAshmead Green, Bull Pitch, Cam, Coaley, Norman Hill, North Nibley, Owlpen, Sandpits, Stancombe, Stinchcombe, Tilsdown, Uley, Upper Wick, Wick, Woodfield, WoodmancoteStroud
GL11Wotton-under-Edgenon-geographic[3][4]
GL12WOTTON-UNDER-EDGEAlderley, Bagstone, Bibstone, Bournstream, Bowcott, Bradley Green, Buckover, Charfield, Coombe, Cromhall, Cutts Heath, Damery, Falfield, Hall End, Heathend, Hillesley, Howley, Huntingford, Kingswood, Leyhill, Michaelwood, Milbury Heath, Old Town, Ozleworth, Southend, Swinhay, Synwell, Tabernacle Pitch, Tortworth, Tresham, Tytherington, Whitfield, Wickwar, Woodend, WortleyCotswold, South Gloucestershire, Stroud
GL13BERKELEYAbwell, Alkington, Berkeley Heath, Berrycroft, Bevington, Blackhall, Breadstone, Clapton, Hainses, Halmore, Ham, Ham Green, Hamfields, Hill, Hinton, Hystfield, Lower Stone, New Brookend, Newport, Newtown, Old Brookend, Pitbrook, Purton, Rockhampton, Sharpness, Stone, Wanswell, WoodfordSouth Gloucestershire, Stroud
GL14CinderfordBuckshaft, Denecroft, Forest Vale Industrial Estate, Hawkwell Green, Littledean, Lower Soudley, Ruspidge, Soudley, Trafalgar, Upper Soudley, WhimseyForest of Dean
NEWNHAMAwre, Blaize-Bailey, Broadoak, Bullo Pill, Elton, Flaxley, Popes Hill, RuddleForest of Dean
Westbury-on-SevernAdsett, Bollow, Chaxhill, Grange Court, Ley, Northwood Green, Rodley, Walmore Common, Wintles HillForest of Dean
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
GL15BLAKENEYBlakeney Hill, Bradley Hill, Etloe, Upper EtloeForest of Dean
LydneyAllastone, Alvington, Aylburton, Bream, Hewelsfield, Lower Meend, Lower Yorkley, Netherend, Oldcroft, Parkend, Pillowell, St. Briavels, Viney Hill, Viney Woodside, Whitecroft, Woolaston, Yorkley, Yorkley SladeForest of Dean
GL16COLEFORDBakers Hill, Berry Hill, Broadwell, Cannop, Christchurch, Clearwell, Coalway, Edge End, Ellwood, English Bicknor, Five Acres, Gorsty Knoll, Hillersland, Joyford, Joyford Hill, Little Drybrook, Lower Berry Hill, Lower Milkwall, Mile End, Milkwall, Mushet Industrial Park, Newland, Ready Penny, Shortstanding, Sling, Speech House, Staunton, Symonds Yat Rock, TufthornForest of Dean, Monmouthshire
GL17DrybrookBrierley, Harrow Hill, Ruardean HillForest of Dean, Herefordshire
LonghopeBlaisdon, Little London, May HillForest of Dean, Herefordshire
LydbrookCentral Lydbrook, Joys Green, Lower Lydbrook, Upper Lydbrook, Worrall HillForest of Dean
MitcheldeanLower Shapridge, Plump Hill, WigpoolForest of Dean
RuardeanRuardean Woodside, The PluddsForest of Dean
GL18DymockBroomsgreen, Greenway, Hallwood Green, Kempley, Ketford, Knights Green, Leddington, Ryton, Tillers GreenForest of Dean, Herefordshire
NewentCastle Tump, Cliffords Mesne, Four Oaks, Great Boulsdon, Highleadon, Hillend Green, Kilcot, Lower Boulsdon, Malswick, Oxenhall, Pool Hill, UpleadonForest of Dean, Herefordshire
GL19GLOUCESTERApperley, Ashleworth, Birdwood, Chaceley, Coombe Hill, Corse, Corse Lawn, Deerhurst, Deerhurst Walton, Eldersfield, Forthampton, Hartpury, Hasfield, Huntley, Lower Apperley, Pendock, Redmarley, Staunton, Taynton, The Leigh, Tibberton, Tirley, Walton HillForest of Dean, Gloucester, Malvern Hills, Tewkesbury
GL20TewkesburyAlderton, Alstone, Alstone Fields, Ashchurch, Aston Cross, Aston-on-Carrant, Back of Avon, Beckford, Bredon, Bredons Hardwick, Bredons Norton, Bushley, Claydon, Conderton, Fiddington, Grafton, Great Washbourne, Homedowns, Kemerton, Kinsham, Little Washbourne, Longdon, Northway, Overbury, Pamington, Ripple, Shuthonger, Teddington, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tredington, Twyning, Uckinghall, Walton Cardiff, WestmancoteMalvern Hills, Tewkesbury, Wychavon
GL50CheltenhamPrestburyCheltenham, Tewkesbury
GL51CHELTENHAMBadgeworth, Bamfurlong, Bentham, Boddington, Cheltenham Trade Park, Elmstone Hardwicke, Gloucestershire Airport, Hayden, Kingsditch Trading Estate, Knightsbridge, Leckhampton, Little Shurdington, Shurdington, St. Marks, Staverton, Staverton Technology Park, Swindon Village, The Reddings, Uckington, Up HatherleyCheltenham, Tewkesbury
GL52CHELTENHAMBattledown, Bishops Cleeve, Charlton Kings, Cleeve Hill, Gotherington, Oxenton, Prestbury, Southam, Stoke Orchard, Woodmancote, Woodmancote ParkCheltenham, Tewkesbury
GL53CHELTENHAMCaudle Green, Charlton Kings, Coberley, Coberley Village, Colesbourne, Cowley, Elkstone, Leckhampton, Leckhampton Hill, Seven Springs, Syde, Ullenwood, Upper CoberleyCheltenham, Cotswold, Tewkesbury
GL54CHELTENHAMAldsworth, Andoversford, Bourton-on-the-Water, Brockhampton, Calcot, Charlton Abbotts, Charlton Kings, Chedworth, Clapton, Cold Aston, Coln Rogers, Coln St. Dennis, Compton Abdale, Condicote, Cutsdean, Didbrook, Eastington, Farmington, Fossebridge, Great Rissington, Greet, Gretton, Guiting Power, Hailes, Hampnett, Hawling, Hazleton, Icomb, Little Rissington, Lower Chedworth, Lower Coscombe, Lower Dowdeswell, Lower Slaughter, Lower Swell, Maugersbury, Middle Chedworth, Naunton, Northleach, Notgrove, Old Hinchwick, Salperton, Sevenhampton, Sherborne, Shipton Oliffe, Stanley Pontlarge, Stanway, Stow on the Wold, Temple Guiting, Toddington, Turkdean, Upper Dowdeswell, Upper Rissington, Upper Slaughter, Upper Swell, Whittington, Winchcombe, Withington, Wood Stanway, Wyck Rissington, YanworthCheltenham, Cotswold, Tewkesbury
GL55Chipping CampdenAston Sub Edge, Broad Campden, Burnt Norton, Charingworth, Ebrington, Hidcote Bartrim, Hidcote Boyce, Mickleton, Paxford, Weston-SubedgeCotswold, Stratford-on-Avon
GL56Moreton-in-MarshAdlestrop, Aston Magna, Barton-on-the-Heath, Batsford, Blockley, Bourton on the Hill, Broadwell, Chastleton, Daylesford, Donnington, Dorn, Draycott, Evenlode, Little Compton, Longborough, Lower Lemington, Oddington, Old Town, Sezincote, Snowshill Hill, Springhill, Stretton on Fosse, Todenham, Upper OddingtonCotswold, Stratford-on-Avon, Tewkesbury, West Oxfordshire
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
HR1HEREFORDCity centreHerefordshire Council
HR2HEREFORDSouth of centreHerefordshire Council, Powys
HR3HEREFORDWest of centre; Hay on WyeHerefordshire Council, Powys
HR4HEREFORDNorth of centreHerefordshire Council
HR5KINGTONHerefordshire Council, Powys
HR6LEOMINSTERHerefordshire Council
HR7BROMYARDHerefordshire Council
HR8LEDBURYLedbury, BosburyHerefordshire Council
HR9ROSS-ON-WYEHerefordshire Council
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
LD1LLANDRINDOD WELLSLlandrindod Wells, Crossgates, Newbridge-on-WyePowys
LD2BUILTH WELLSBuilth Wells, Llanafan Fawr, ErwoodPowys
LD3BRECONBrecon, TalgarthPowys
LD4LLANGAMMARCH WELLSLlangammarch Wells, Garth, Cefn GorwyddPowys
LD5LLANWRTYD WELLSLlanwrtyd Wells, Beulah, AbergwesynPowys
LD6RHAYADERRhayader, St Harmon, Pant-Y-DwrPowys
LD7KNIGHTONKnighton, Knucklas, Llangunllo, Llanfair WaterdinePowys, Shropshire
LD8PRESTEIGNEPresteigne, New Radnor, Norton, StapletonPowys, Herefordshire
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
NP4PONTYPOOLPontypool, Blaenavon, Little Mill, Griffithstown, parts of GlascoedTorfaen, Monmouthshire
NP7ABERGAVENNYAbergavennyMonmouthshire, Herefordshire
NP7CRICKHOWELL[3]Crickhowell, FfawyddogPowys
NP8CRICKHOWELLCrickhowell, FfawyddogPowys
NP10NEWPORTWestern Newport, including Bassaleg, Duffryn, RogerstoneNewport
NP11NEWPORTNorth-western Newport, including: Abercarn, Crumlin, Cwmfelinfach, Risca, YnysdduCaerphilly
NP12BLACKWOODBlackwood, Pontllanfraith, WyllieCaerphilly
NP13ABERTILLERYAbertilleryBlaenau Gwent
NP15USKUsk, RaglanMonmouthshire
NP16CHEPSTOWChepstow, Sedbury, BeachleyMonmouthshire, Forest of Dean
NP18NEWPORTEastern Newport, including Caerleon, Langstone, Llanwern, Nash, Llandegveth UnderwoodNewport, Monmouthshire
NP19NEWPORTEastern and East Central Newport, including: Beechwood, Maindee, St. Julians, RinglandNewport
NP20NEWPORTWestern and West Central Newport, including: City centre, Pill, Maesglas, Crindau, Malpas, BettwsNewport
NP22TREDEGARTredegar, RhymneyBlaenau Gwent, Caerphilly
NP23EBBW VALEEbbw Vale, Brynmawr, CwmBlaenau Gwent
NP24NEW TREDEGARNew TredegarCaerphilly
NP25MONMOUTHMonmouth, Wyesham, Redbrook, Welsh NewtonMonmouthshire, Forest of Dean, Herefordshire
NP26CALDICOTCaldicot, Magor, NewportMonmouthshire, Newport
NP44CWMBRANCwmbranTorfaen
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
SA1SWANSEABonymaen, Copper Quarter, Crymlyn Burrows, Danygraig, Greenhill, Hafod, Jersey Marine, Landore, Maritime Quarter, Mayhill, Mount Pleasant, Pentrechwyth, Port Tennant, St. Thomas, City Centre, Townhill, Waun Wen, Winch Wen, Winch Wen Industrial EstateCity & County of Swansea
SA2SWANSEABrynmill, Cockett, Derwen Fawr, Dunvant, Fairwood, Glanmor, Hendrefoilan, Hendrefoilan Student Village, Ilston, Killay, Sketty, Sketty Park, Singleton Park (University Campus), Tycoch, Uplands, Upper KillayCity & County Of Swansea
SA3SWANSEABishopston, Blackpill, Caswell, Clyne, Langland, Mumbles, Oystermouth, Southgate, South Gower, West Cross,City & County of Swansea
SA4SWANSEABlue Anchor, Gorseinon, Gowerton, Hendy (Carmarthenshire), Loughor, North Gower, Penllergaer, Penclawdd, Pontarddulais, Three CrossesMajority City & County of Swansea & part of Carmarthenshire County Council
SA5SWANSEABlaenymaes, Cwmdu, Cwmdu Industrial Estate, Felindre, Fforestfach, Gendros, Llangyfelach, Llewitha, Manselton, Penlan, Portmead, Tirdeunaw, WaunarlwyddCity & County of Swansea
SA6SWANSEAClase, Cwmrhydyceirw, Clydach, Morriston, Plasmarl, Plasmarl Industrial Estate, Swansea Enterprise Park, Ynystawe, YnysforganCity & County of Swansea
SA7SWANSEABirchgrove, Glais, Llansamlet, Swansea Enterprise Park, Talycoppa, TrallwnCity & County of Swansea
SA8SWANSEAAlltwen, Cwmtawe, Pontardawe, Rhos, Rhyd-y-fro, Trebanos, YnysmeudwyNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA9SWANSEAAbercraf, Cefnbrynbrain, Cwmllynfell, Cwmtwrch, Lower Cwmtwrch, Rhiwfawr, Upper Cwmtwrch, Ystalyfera, Ystradgynlais, YstradowenNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council & Powys County Council & part of Carmarthenshire County Council
SA10NEATHAberdulais, Bryncoch, Cadoxton, Caewern, Coed Darcy, Crynant, Jersey Marine, Llandarcy, Neath Abbey, Onllwyn, Seven Sisters, SkewenNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA11NEATHBlaengwrach, Briton Ferry, Cimla, Glynneath, Neath town centre, Resolven, Tonmawr, TonnaNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA12PORT TALBOTAberafan, Aberavon, Baglan, Cwmafan, Port Talbot town centre, Sandfields,Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA13PORT TALBOTBryn, Cymmer, Margam, TaibachNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA14LLANELLIBynea, Dafen, Llanelli town centreCarmarthenshire County Council
SA15LLANELLIFelinfoel, Pontyates, Llanelli town centreCarmarthenshire County Council
SA16BURRY PORTBurry Port, PembreyCarmarthenshire County Council
SA17FERRYSIDEFerrysideCarmarthenshire County Council
SA17KIDWELLYKidwelly, Llansaint, Mynyddygarreg, CarwayCarmarthenshire County Council
SA18AMMANFORDAmmanford town centre, Betws, Garnswllt, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, Lower Brynamman, Upper BrynammanCarmarthenshire County Council & parts of Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council & City & County of Swansea
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
SN1SWINDONSwindon Centre, south of the railway lineSwindon
SN2Swindon, north & Upper StrattonSwindon
SN3Swindon, east & Stratton St Margaret, South MarstonSwindon
SN4Chiseldon, Royal Wootton Bassett, WroughtonSwindon, Wiltshire
SN5West Swindon, Purton, Grange ParkSwindon
SN6Highworth, Cricklade, Shrivenham, Watchfield, Ashton Keynes, Ashbury, Bishopstone, Castle Eaton, Hannington, Idstone, Marston Meysey, LeighSwindon, Wiltshire, Vale of White Horse
SN7FARINGDONFaringdon, Stanford in the Vale, Uffington, Longcot, Fernham, Buckland, Great Coxwell, Little Coxwell, Littleworth, Shellingford, BuscotVale of White Horse
SN8MARLBOROUGHMarlborough, Ramsbury, Mildenhall, Aldbourne, Axford, Burbage, Baydon, Great BedwynWiltshire
SN9PEWSEYPewsey, Upavon, EnfordWiltshire
SN10DEVIZESDevizes, Market Lavington, RowdeWiltshire
SN11CALNECalne, Heddington, HilmartonWiltshire
SN12MELKSHAMMelksham, Bowerhill, Seend, Broughton GiffordWiltshire
SN13CORSHAMCorsham, Box, NestonWiltshire
SN14CHIPPENHAMChippenham (west), Marshfield, Kington St Michael, Hullavington, Luckington, Grittleton, Yatton Keynell, Biddestone, ColerneWiltshire, South Gloucestershire
SN15Chippenham (east), Bromham, Sandy Lane, Lacock, Burleaze, Pewsham, Monkton Park, Foxham, Dauntsey, Seagry, Christian Malford, Bradenstoke, Sutton Benger, Lyneham, Draycot Cerne, Cleverton, Little Somerford, Langley Burrell, Great Somerford, Brinkworth[3]Wiltshire
CORSHAMnon-geographic[4]
SN16MALMESBURYSherston, Malmesbury, Crudwell, MinetyWiltshire
SN25SWINDONHaydon Wick, Priory ValeSwindon
SN26BlunsdonSwindon
SN38non-geographic[5]
SN99non-geographic[5]
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
TA1TAUNTONTaunton, Comeytrowe, Bishops Hull, Holway, Wilton, Lambrook,Taunton Deane
TA2TAUNTONTaunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Cheddon Fitzpaine, Kingston St Mary, Monkton Heathfield, West MonktonTaunton Deane, Sedgemoor
TA3TAUNTONNorth Curry, Isle Abbots, Stoke St Mary, Stoke St Gregory, Fivehead, Churchinford, TrullTaunton Deane, South Somerset, Sedgemoor
TA4TAUNTONBicknoller, Bishops Lydeard, Crowcombe, Milverton, West Bagborough, Williton, WiveliscombeTaunton Deane, West Somerset
TA5BRIDGWATERCannington, Nether Stowey, Over Stowey, Spaxton, Fiddington,Sedgemoor, West Somerset
TA6BRIDGWATERBridgwater, North Petherton, WembdonSedgemoor
TA7BRIDGWATERPuriton, Polden Hills, Westonzoyland, Middlezoy, Shapwick, Catcott, Ashcott, ChedzoySedgemoor, Taunton Deane, South Somerset
TA8BURNHAM-ON-SEABurnham on Sea, Berrow, Brean, Steep HolmSedgemoor
TA9HIGHBRIDGEHighbridge, West Huntspill, Brent KnollSedgemoor
TA10LANGPORTLangport, Curry Rivel, Huish Episcopi, Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset
TA11SOMERTONSomerton, Keinton Mandeville, Charlton Mackrell, Charlton AdamSouth Somerset, Mendip
TA12MARTOCKMartock, Kingsbury Episcopi, Ash, Stembridge, Coat, Stapleton, WitcombeSouth Somerset
TA13SOUTH PETHERTONSouth Petherton, Over Stratton, Lopen, East Lambrook, West LambrookSouth Somerset
Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area
WR1WORCESTERWorcesterWorcester
WR2WORCESTERPowick, HallowWorcester, Malvern Hills
WR3WORCESTERFernhill Heath, ClainesWorcester, Wychavon
WR4WORCESTERWarndon, Long MeadowWorcester, Wychavon
WR5WORCESTERKempsey, BroomhallWorcester, Wychavon, Malvern Hills
WR6WORCESTERMartley, Clifton on Teme, AbberleyMalvern Hills, Herefordshire
WR7WORCESTERInkberrow, Crowle, Upton SnodsburyWychavon
WR8WORCESTERUpton upon Severn, Hanley Castle, Hanley SwanMalvern Hills, Wychavon
WR9DROITWICHDroitwich, Ombersley, WychboldWychavon, Wyre Forest
WR10PERSHOREPershore, Eckington, Drakes BroughtonWychavon
WR11BROADWAYnon-geographic[3]
WR11EVESHAMEvesham, Harvington, BadseyWychavon, Stratford-on-Avon, Tewkesbury, Cotswold
WR12BROADWAYBroadway, Willersey, ChildswickhamWychavon, Tewkesbury, Cotswold
WR13MALVERNColwall, Cradley, WellandMalvern Hills, Herefordshire, Forest of Dean
WR14MALVERNMalvern, Upper WellandMalvern Hills, Herefordshire